• <bdo id="b2qt3"></bdo>

      <xmp id="b2qt3">

      <track id="b2qt3"><track id="b2qt3"></track></track>

    1. <track id="b2qt3"><option id="b2qt3"></option></track>
      • 2 PON EPON OLT (OLT-2PON)
      • Model Number: OLT-2PON
      • Brand: SOFTEL
      • MOQ: 1PCS
       

      Brief Introduction

      2PON OLT is the GEPON OLT optical line terminal equipment. It can support 2 GEPON PON ports and connect 128 
      ONU at most (by 1:64 splitter), and provides 2 uplink GE optic SFP slots and 2 uplink copper SFP slots.



      Functional Feature


      High Stability with low cost and flexible networking construction

      Two fixed PON slots with 1:64 splitting ratio at most

      FD1002S could support 128 ONU maximally

      Maximum Transmission distance:20km (1:32 splitting ratio)

      Comprehensive Network Management 

      In band and out band management;

      Support Telnet and local command lines management; 

      EMS management based on standard SNMP protocol;  

      Support online upgrading. 

      Powerful QOS Function 

      Realize stable and efficient dynamic bandwidth allocation (DBA) 

      Various OAM Function 

      ONU auto-detection and registration;  

      Support LGMP and Snooping function; 

      Support port flow control and flow shaping.


      Specification

       
      Item
      Parameter
      Specification
      Ports 
      Uplink Port
      QTY:4
      Physical interface:
      10/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45:2pcs;
      GE SFP ,1000BASE-LX :2pcs
            PON Port
      QTY:2
      Physical Interface:SFP Slots
      Connector Type:1000BASE-PX20
      Max splitting ratio:1:64
      Management Port
      1*10BASE-T out-band management port
      1*Console management port
      OLT PON SFP 
      Transmission Distance:20KM
      PON port speed: symmetrical 1.25Gbps
      Waves: 1490nm TX,1310nm RX
      TX Optical power : +2~+7dBm
      RX Sensitivity: -28dBm
      Management
      Management Mode
      SNMP,Telnet,and CLI management mode.
      Support EMS centralized management based on 
      development interface independently.
      Management Function
      Fan Group Detecting
      Port Status monitoring and configuration management;
      Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk , RSTP, IGMP, QOS, etc;
      EPON management: DBA, ACL, QOS, ONU Authorization etc;
      Online ONU configuration and management
      User management
      Alarm management
      Functionality
      Layer-two Switch
      -Support port VLan and protocol Vlan
      -Support Vlan tag/Untag, vlan transparent transmission;
      -Support 4096 VLAN
      -Support 802.3dd trunk 
      -RSTP 
      -QOS based on port ,VID,TOS and MAC address
      -IGMP Snooping
      -802.x flow control
      -Port stability statistic and monitoring
      EPON Function
      -Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
      -In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
      -Up to 20KM transmission Distance
      -Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,RSTP,etc.
      -Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA) 
      -Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
      -Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
      -Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration.
      Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of 
      different LLID channels.
      -Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
      -Support broadcasting storm resistance function
      -Support port isolation between different ports 
      -Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
      -Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
      -Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online
      -Support RSTP, IGMP Proxy
      Physical 
      Features
      Dimension
      Weight
      440mmX260mmX44mm(LxWxH)
      GW:4kg
      NW:3KG
      Power Supply
      Consumption
      90~264VAC
      16W
      Operating Environment
      Working Temperature: 0~50℃
      Storage Temperature: -40~85℃
      Relative Humidity: 10~90%(non-conditioning)
       

      Order Information
      Product
      Model
      QTY
      Unit
      Configuration
      1U GEPON OLT
      FD1002S
      1
      Set
      1U GEPON OLT with 2 PON slots ,220V(110V) AC power supply; 
      The default configuration is 2pcs of OLT SFP without uplink SFP.
      Uplink SFP
      SFP-GFX-D20
      12
      PC
      Optional; when the uplink port is optical port, it would be taken 
      into consideration.
      The default configuration is 20KM dual fiber.
      OLT PON SFP
      OLT-SFP-PX20
      12
      PC
      The default configuration is 2pcs;at least 1pc; 2 pcs at most.



      日本高清高色不卡免费视频