• <bdo id="b2qt3"></bdo>

      <xmp id="b2qt3">

      <track id="b2qt3"><track id="b2qt3"></track></track>

    1. <track id="b2qt3"><option id="b2qt3"></option></track>
      • ONU-1GE-RF-W
      • Model Number: ONU-1GE-RF-W
      • Brand: softel
      • MOQ: 1
       

      Brief Views

      ONU-1GE-RF-W is fiber to the home multi service access EPON ONU. It’s based on the mature, stable, high cost performance EPON technology and has gigabit Ethernet switching, WDM and HFC technology. ONU-1GE-RF-W has a higher bandwidth, higher reliability, easy management and good quality of service (QoS) guarantee with technical performance of equipment meet the IEEE802.3ah requirements and have good compatibility with third party manufacturers OLT.

      EPON technology is a kind of emerging technology which takes advantage of PON technology and Ethernet technology also is a kind of point to multi-point network technology. OLT through the passive optical network to connect multiple ONU with single fiber bidirectional technical can rarely used fiber resources to meet the operators of the multi-user access requirements.

      It adopts single fiber WDM technology with downlink wavelength 1550nm and 1490nm, uplink wavelength 1310nm . It only needs one-core fiber to transmit data and CATV service.

      ONU-1GE-RF-W can integration wireless function with meet 802.11 n/b/g technical standards,  It has built-in high gain directional antenna, the wireless transmission rate up to 300Mbps. It has the characteristics of strong penetrating power and wide coverage. It can provide users with more efficient data transmission security.

      Functional Feature

      - Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

      - In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard

      - Wi-Fi series meet 802.11 n/b/g technical standards

      - Up to 20KM transmission Distance

      - Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,etc.

      - Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

      - Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

      - Support port mode of VLAN configuration

      - Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

      - Support broadcasting storm resistance function

      - Support port isolation between different ports

      - Support port flow control

      - Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

      - Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

      - Support software online upgrading

       

               - EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance

       

      Specification

      Item

      Parameter

      PON Interface

      1 EPON optical interface
      Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard
      Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream
      SC/APC single-mode fiber
      split ratio: 1:64
      Transmission distance 20KM

      User Ethernet
      Interface

      1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation

      Full/half duplex mode
      RJ45 connector
      Auto MDI/MDI-X
      100m distance

      1 RF output

      Female F-Type Connector

      Power Interface

      12V DC Power supply

      PON

      Optical

      Parameter

      Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
      Tx Optical Power: 0~4dBm
      Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
      Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm
      Connector Type: SC
      Optical Fiber: 9/125μm single-mode fiber

      Data Transmission
      Parameter

      PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps
      Ethernet: 1000Mbps
      Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
      latency: <1.5ms

      Business
      Capability

      Layer 2 wire speed switching

      Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversion

      Support Port-based speed limitation

      Support Priority classification

      Support storm control of broadcast

      Support loop detection

      Network
      Management

      Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT

      Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet

      Local management

      Management
      Function

      Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management,
      Log management

      Shell

      Plastic casing

      Power

      Power supply: DC 12V /1A

      Power consumption: <6.5W

      Physical
      Specifications

      Item Dimension:160mm(L)*140mm(W)*29mm(H)

      Item weight:0.2kg

      Environmental
      Specifications

      Operating temperature: 0 to 50ºC
      Storage temperature: -40 to 85ºC
      Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
      Storage humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)

       

      CATV

      Item

      Parameter

      Wavelength

      1100-1600nm

      Optical return loss

      >45dB

      Input optical power

      -18dBm~0dBm

      RF frequency

      47MHz~1000MHz

      RF output lever

      78dBuV (@-12~-2dBm@85MHz)

      CNR

      >41dB (@-10dBm@DS22 Channel)

      CSO

      >60dBc (@-10dBm@DS22 Channel)

      CTB

      >60dBc (@-10dBm@DS22 Channel)

      RF output return loss

      >12dB

      RF impedance

      75Ohm

      AGC function

      Support

       

       

       

      WIFI Specification 

      Item

      Parameter

      Performance  parameters

      Operating Mode

      Router or bridge

      Throughput

      IEEE 802.11b: 11Mbps

      IEEE 802.11g: 54 Mbps

      IEEE 802.11n: 300Mbps

      Frequency

      2.412 ~ 2.472 GHz

      Channel

      13*Channel, configurable to meet the standard of USA, Canada, Japan and China

      Modulation

      DSSS , CCK and OFDM

      Coding

      BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM

      RF receive sensitivity

      802.11b:

      -83dBm @ 1 Mbps; -80dBm @ 2 Mbps; 

      -79dBm @ 5.5 Mbps; -76dBm @ 11 Mbps

      802.11g:

      -85dBm @ 6 Mbps; -84dBm @ 9 Mbps;

      -82dBm @ 12 Mbps; -80dBm @ 18 Mbps;

      -77dBm @ 24 Mbps; -73dBm @ 36 Mbps;

      -69dBm @ 48 Mbps; -68dBm @ 54 Mbps

      802.11n 20MHz:

      -74dBm @ 65 Mbps;

      -70dBm @ 130 Mbps;

      802.11n 40MHz:

      -70dBm @ 135 Mbps;

      -67dBm @ 300 Mbps;

      RF output lever

      802.11b:

       17 ±0.5dBm  @11Mbps        

      802.11g:

      15 ±0.5dBm @ 54 Mbps; 16 ±0.5dBm @ 48 Mbps;

      17 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps

      802.11n  20MHz:

      14 ± 0.5dBm @ 130 Mbps; 15 ± 0.5dBm @ 78 Mbps;

      18 ± 0.5dBm @ 6.5 Mbps

      802.11n  40MHz:

      14 ± 0.5dBm @ 300 Mbps; 15 ± 0.5dBm @ 162 Mbps;

      18 ± 0.5dBm @ 13.5 Mbps

      Encryption Mode

      802.11i security: WEP-64/128, TKIP (WPA-PSK) and AES (WPA2-PSK)

      日本高清高色不卡免费视频