• <bdo id="b2qt3"></bdo>

      <xmp id="b2qt3">

      <track id="b2qt3"><track id="b2qt3"></track></track>

    1. <track id="b2qt3"><option id="b2qt3"></option></track>
      • OLT-E4A Outdoor EPON OLT
      • Model Number: OLT-E4A Outdoor EPON OLT
      • Brand: SOFTEL
      • MOQ: 1
       

      Brief Introduction

      OLT-E4A is outdoor type EPON OLT product. The product using aluminum alloy die casting shaping, has good heat dissipation and shielding effect, The features of the OLT are convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to deploy in a outdoor environment.

       

      OLT-E4A provides 4GE optical interface for uplink, 4 EPON ports for downstream. Built-in 220VAC power module, support Dual power supply configuration.

       

      The OLT can use for “Triple-Play”, CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications. It is a high performance products.

      Functional Feature

       High Stability with low cost and flexible networking construction

       Four fixed PON slots with 1:64 splitting ratio at most

       Four Uplink GE optical interface

       OLT-E4A could support 256 ONU maximally

       Maximum Transmission distance:20km (1:32 splitting ratio)

       Aluminum alloy die casting shaping, has good heat dissipation and shielding effect

       Comprehensive Network Management

       In band and out band management;

       Support Telnet and local command lines management;

       EMS management based on standard SNMP protocol;  

       Support EDFA docking management

       Support online upgrading.

       Powerful QOS Function

       Realize stable and efficient dynamic bandwidth allocation (DBA)

       Various OAM Function

       ONU auto-detection and registration;

       Support LGMP and Snooping function;

       Support port flow control and flow shaping.

      Specifications

      Item

      Parameter

      Uplink Port

      QTY

      4

      SFP

      4 GE optical interface

      PON Port

      QTY

      4

      Physical Interface

      SFP Slots

      Connector Type

      1000BASE-PX20+

      Max splitting ratio

      1:64

      Management Ports

      1*10/100/1000Mauto-negotiable outband port

      1*CONSOLE port

      1*EDFA port

      PON Port Specification

      Apply to

       PON module

      Transmission Distance

      20KM

      PON port speed

      Symmetrical 1.25Gbps

      Wavelength

      1490nm TX,1310nm RX

      Connector

      SC/PC

      Fiber Type

      9/125μm SMF

      TX Power

      +2+7dBm

      Rx Sensitivity

      -30dBm

      Saturation Optical Power

      -6dBm

      Management Mode

      SNMP, Telnet, CLI management mode.

      Management Function

      Fan Group Detecting

      Port Status monitoring and configuration management;

      Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk ,RSTP,IGMP ,QOS, etc;

      EPON management function: DBA ,ONU authorization, ACL ,QOS ,etc;

      Online ONU configuration and management

      User management

      Alarm management

      Layer-two Switch

      Support port VLan and protocol Vlan

      Support Vlan tag/Untag ,vlan transparent transmission;

      Support 4096 VLAN

      Support 802.3dd trunk

      Support RSTP

      Support QOS based on port ,VID,TOS and MAC address

      Support IGMP Snooping

      Support 802.x flow control

      Support Port stability statistic and monitoring

      EPON Function

      Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

      In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard

      Up to 20KM transmission Distance

      Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation, RSTP, etc.

      Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

      Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

      Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

      Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration .Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels.

      Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

      Support broadcasting storm resistance function

      Support port isolation between different ports

      Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

      Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

      Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online

      Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy

      Dimension

      350mm*220mm*155mm(L*W*H

      Weight

      4kg

      Power Supply

      220VACAC: 90V240V47/63Hz

      Power Consumption

      34W

      Operating Environment

      Working Temperature

      050

      Storage Temperature

      -4085

      Relative Humidity

      590%(non-condensing)

      日本高清高色不卡免费视频