• <bdo id="b2qt3"></bdo>

      <xmp id="b2qt3">

      <track id="b2qt3"><track id="b2qt3"></track></track>

    1. <track id="b2qt3"><option id="b2qt3"></option></track>
      • OLT-E4-2204A
      • Model Number: OLT-E4-2204A Outdoor Type EPON OLT & EDFA
      • Brand: SOFTEL
      • MOQ: 1
       

      It is integrated with OLT and EDFA. It meets the technical requirements of China MII and SARFT’s for EPON and EDFA. The exquisitely designed equipment is flexible for deployment in outdoor cabinet, corridor and pole mounting, etc. It can simplify network design, reduce engineering cost and accelerate the process of fiber access.

      OLT-E4-2204A OLT part provides 4GE optical interface for uplink, 4 EPON ports for downstream. And provide EDFA management port, Built-in 220VAC power module, support Dual power supply configuration.

      It can support 256 ONU under 1:64 splitter ratio. The OLT can use for “Triple-Play”, CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications. It is a high performance products.


      OLT Specifications

       

      Item

      Parameter

       

       

       

      Uplink Port

      QTY

      4

       

       

      SFP

      4GE optical interface

       

       

       

       

       

      QTY

      4

       

       

       

      PON Port

      Physical Interface

      SFP Slots

       

       

      Connector Type

      1000BASE-PX20+

       

       

       

       

       

      Max splitting ratio

      1:64

       

       

       

      Management Ports

      1*10/100/1000Mauto-negotiable outband port

      1*CONSOLE port

       

       

       

       

       

      PON Port

      Transmission Distance

      20KM

      Specification

      PON port speed

      Symmetrical 1.25Gbps

       

       

       

      Apply to

      Wavelength

      1490nm TX,1310nm RX

       

       

       

      PON module

      Connector

      SC/PC

       

      Fiber Type

      9/125μm SMF

       

       

       


         

       

      OLT-E4-2204A OLT&EDFA Platform

       

       

       

       

       

       

       

      TX Power

      +2+7dBm

       

       

       

       

       

       

      Rx Sensitivity

      -30dBm

       

       

       

       

       

       

      Saturation Optical Power

      -6dBm

       

       

       

       

       

      Management Mode

      SNMP, Telnet, CLI management mode.

       

       

       

       

       

       

       

      Port Status monitoring and configuration management;

       

       

       

      Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk ,RSTP,IGMP ,QOS,

       

       

       

      etc;

       

      Management Function

      EPON management function: DBA ,ONU authorization, ACL ,QOS ,etc;

       

       

       

      Online ONU configuration and management

       

       

       

      User management

       

       

       

      Alarm management

       

       

       

       

       

       

       

      Support port VLan and protocol Vlan

       

       

       

      Support Vlan tag/Untag ,vlan transparent transmission;

       

       

       

      Support 4096 VLAN

       

       

       

      Support 802.3dd trunk

       

      Layer-two Switch

      Support RSTP

       

       

       

      Support QOS based on port ,VID,TOS and MAC address

       

       

       

      Support IGMP Snooping

       

       

       

      Support 802.x flow control

       

       

       

      Support Port stability statistic and monitoring

       

       

       

       

       

       

       

      Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

       

       

       

      In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard

       

       

       

      Up to 20KM transmission Distance

       

       

       

      Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation,

       

       

       

      RSTP, etc.

       

       

       

      Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

       

       

       

      Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of

       

       

       

      software;

       

       

       

      Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

       

      EPON Function

      Support various LLID configuration and single LLID

       

      configuration .Different user and different service could provide

       

       

       

       

       

       

      different QoS by means of different LLID channels.

       

       

       

      Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

       

       

       

      Support broadcasting storm resistance function

       

       

       

      Support port isolation between different ports

       

       

       

      Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

       

       

       

      Specialized design  for system  breakdown  prevention to  maintain

       

       

       

      stable system

       

       

       

      Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online

       

       

       

      Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy

       

       

       

       

      Power Consumption

      35W


      日本高清高色不卡免费视频