• <bdo id="b2qt3"></bdo>

      <xmp id="b2qt3">

      <track id="b2qt3"><track id="b2qt3"></track></track>

    1. <track id="b2qt3"><option id="b2qt3"></option></track>
      • ONT-2GF-W Dual-Mode ONU
      • Model Number: ONT-2GF-W Dual-Mode ONU
      • Brand: softel
      • MOQ: 1
       

      Brief Views

      ONT-2GF-W  dual-mode  ONU   supports   EPON   and   GPON   two   modes   access.   It will automatically establish an EPON link with the EPON OLT or GPON link with the GPON OLT by identifying the local OLT mode. It also supports the EPON ONU OAM and GPON ONT OMCI.
      ONT-2GF-W have a high reliability and provide quality of service guarantee, easy
      management, flexible expansion and networking. It’s fully meet the ITU-T technical standards and have good compatibility with third party manufacturers OLT.
      ONT-2GF-W can integration wireless function with meet 802.11 n/b/g technical standards,  It has external high gain directional antenna, the wireless transmission rate up   to 300Mbps. It has the characteristics of strong penetrating power and wide coverage. It can provide users with more efficient data transmission secur

      Functional Feature

      Adaptive GPON mode:
      -In compliant with ITU - T G. 984 Standard
      -Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
      -Wi-Fi series meet 802.11 n/b/g technical standards
      -Support VLAN transparent, tag configuration
      -Support multicast function
      -Support DHCP/Static/PPPOE internet mode
      -Support port-binding
      -Support OMCI+TR069 remote management
      -Support data encryption and decryption function
      -Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
      -Support MAC filter and URL access control
      -Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
      -Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
      -EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance

      Adaptive EPON mode:
      -In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
      -Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
      -Wi-Fi series meet 802.11 n/b/g technical standards
      -Support VLAN transparent, tag configuration
      -Support multicast function
      -Support DHCP/Static/PPPOE internet mode
      -Support port-binding
      -Support OAM+TR069 remote management
      -Support data encryption and decryption function
      -Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
      -Support MAC filter and URL access control
      -Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
      -Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
      -EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance

      Product Interface and LED Definitions

      Indicator

      Description

      1

      WIFI

      WIFI

      BlinkingData is being transmitted OnWi-Fi function Open

      OffWi-Fi function Close

       

      2

       

      FE

       

      FE Port status

      On: Ethernet connection is normal; Blinking: Data is being transmitted through the Ethernet port;

      Off: Ethernet connection is not set up;

       

      3

       

      GE

       

      GE Port status

      On: Ethernet connection is normal; Blinking: Data is being transmitted through the Ethernet port;

      Off: Ethernet connection is not set up;

      3

      LOS

      PON optical signals

      On: Optical power lower than receiver sensitivity ;

      Off: Optical in normal

      4

      PON

      ONT Register

      On: Success to register to OLT

      Blinking: In process of registering to OLT;

      Off: In process of registering to OLT;

      5

      PWR

      Power status

      On: The ONU is power on;

      Off: The ONU is Power off;


      Specification

      Item

      Parameter

       

       

       

       

      Interface

       

       

      PON Interface

      GPON/EPON mode adaptive

      1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, support for backward compatibility with EPON

      SC/PC single mode fiber

       

       

      Ethernet Interface

      1*10/100/1000M and 1*10/100M auto-negotiation Full/half duplex mode

      RJ45 connector

      Auto MDI/MDI-X 100m distance

      Power Interface

      12V DC Power supply

       

       

       

       

      Performance Parameters

       

      PON

      Optical Parameter

      Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm Tx Optical Power: 0.55dBm

      Rx Sensitivity: -28dBm Saturation Optical Power: -8dBm

       

      Data Transmission Parameter

      PON Throughput: Downstream 2.488Gbit/s; Upstream 1.244Gbit/s

      Ethernet: 100Mbps or 1000Mbps Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12

      latency: <1.5ms

       

       

       

       

      Network Management

       

       

       

       

      Management Mode

      When adaptive to GPON mode, support standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4, TR069 remote management and WEB

      management

      When adaptive to EPON mode, Support IEEE802.3

      QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT, TR069 remote management and WEB management

      Management

      Function

      Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm

      management, Log management

       

       

       

      Physical Features

      Shell

      White plastic casing

      Power

      <5W, 12V/0.5A power supply adapter

      Physical

      Specifications

      Item Dimension125mm(L) x80mm(W) x 25mm (H)

      Item weight0.2kg

       

      Environmental Specifications

      Operating temperature: 0 to 50ºC Storage temperature: -40 to 85ºC

      Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)

      Storage humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)


      WIFI Specification

      Item

      Parameter

       

      Operating Mode

      Router or bridge

       

      Technical standard

      IEEE802.11b/g/n

       

      Frequency

      2.412 ~ 2.472 GHz

       

      Antenna gain

      5dBi

       

       

      802.11b: 1, 2, 5.5, 11Mbps

       

      Support rate

      802.11g: 6, 9, 12, 24, 36, 48, 54Mbps

       

       

      802.11n: max rate 300Mbps

       

      Channel

      2.4GHz Channel1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,13

       

      Performance parameters

       

       

       

      Modulation mode

      11bDSSSDBPSK(1Mbps),DQPSK(2Mbps),CCK(5.5/11Mbps) 11gOFDM:BPSK(6/9Mbps),

      QPSK(12/18Mbps),16QAM(24/36Mbps)

       

       

      Q64QAM(48/54Mbps)

      11nMIMO-OFDM:BPSK,QPSK,16QAM,64QAM

       

       

       

      Receive sensitivity

      11Mbps:≤-90dBm 54 Mbps:≤-76dBm

      HT20 MCS7:≤-73dBm

      HT40 MCS7:≤-70dBm

       

      Transmit power

      802.11n: 17dBm

       

      Encryption mode

      AES, TKIP, WPA, WPA2, WPA-PSK/WPA2-PSK


      日本高清高色不卡免费视频