• <bdo id="b2qt3"></bdo>

      <xmp id="b2qt3">

      <track id="b2qt3"><track id="b2qt3"></track></track>

    1. <track id="b2qt3"><option id="b2qt3"></option></track>
      • ONT-4GF-2V-RFW
      • Model Number: ONT-4GF-2V-RFW
      • Brand: softel
      • MOQ: 1
       

      Brief Views

      ONT-4GF-2V-RFW is fiber to the home multi service access GPON ONT. It’s based on the mature, stable, high cost performance GPON technology and has gigabit Ethernet switching, WDM and HFC technology. ONT-4GF-2V-RFW features high-performance forwarding capabilities   to   ensure   excellent   experience   with   VoIP,    Internet   and   CATV   services.
      ONT-4GF-2V-RFW  has a higher bandwidth, higher reliability, easy management and good
      quality of service (QoS) guarantee with technical performance of equipment meet the ITU G. 984 requirements and have good compatibility with third party manufacturers OLT.

      It adopts single fiber WDM technology with downlink wavelength 1490nm and 1550nm, uplink wavelength 1310nm .It only needs one-core fiber to transmit data service.

      ONT-4GF-2V-RFW can integration wireless function with meet 802.11 n/b/g technical
      standards. It has external high gain directional antenna, the wireless transmission rate up to 300Mbps. It has the characteristics of strong penetrating power and wide coverage. It can provide users with more efficient data transmission security.

      Functional Feature

      -In compliant with ITU - T G.984.1/2/3/4 standard
      -Single-fiber access, provide Internet, voice, CATV and WIFI multiple services
      -Meet 802.11 n/b/g WIFI technical standard
      -Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
      -Support Ethernet line performance statistics function

      -Support OMCI+TR069 management mode
      -Support VLAN tag/untag
      -Support multicast Snooping/Proxy
      -Support port binding
      -Support loop-detection function
      -Support device-based speed limitation
      -Support MAC-address filter and URL access control
      -Support H.248 and SIP protocol
      -Support AES encryption and decryption
      -Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
      -Support ACL configure data packet filter flexibly
      -EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance
      -Support remote CATV port management

      Product Interface and LED Definitions

      Indicator

      Description

      1

      PWR

      Power status

      On: The ONT is power on; Off: The ONT is Power off;

      2

      LOS

      GPON optical signals

      On: Optical power lower than receiver sensitivity ;

      Off: Optical in normal

      3

      PON

      ONT Register

      On: Success to register to OLT;

      Blinking: In process of registering to OLT; Off: In process of registering to OLT;

       

      4

       

      TEL1-2

       

      Telephone port status

      OnThe connection between the TEL port

      and the voice server has been set up BlinkingThe voice service of the TEL port is established;

      OffThe connection between the TEL port

      and the voice server is not set up.

       

      5

       

      LAN1-4

       

      LAN port status

      On: Ethernet connection is normal; Blinking: Data is being transmitted through the Ethernet port;

      Off: Ethernet connection is not set up;

      6

      WIFI

      WIFI

      BlinkingData is being transmitted

      OnWi-Fi function Opens

      7

      CATV

      CATV status

      OnCATV optical normal

      OffThe CATV signals are not received



      Specification

      Item

      Parameter

       

       

       

       

       

       

       

       

       

       

       

      Interface

       

       

       

      PON Interface

      1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+ Downstream Data Rate2.488Gbps

      Upstream Data Rate1.244Gbps SC/PC single mode fiber

      28dB Link loss and 20KM distance with 1:128

       

      CATV Interface

      1 RF output

      F-Type Connector

       

      POTS Port

      2*RJ11

      Max 1km distance Balanced Ring, 50V RMS

       

       

       

      Ethernet Interface

      1*10/100/1000M and 3*10/100M auto-negotiation Full/half duplex mode

      RJ45 connector Auto MDI/MDI-X 100m distance

       

      USB interface

      1*USB 2.0 interface Transmission Rate: 480Mbps

      Power Interface

      12V DC Power supply

       

      Performance

      PON

      Optical

      Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm

      Tx Optical Power: 0.55dBm


       

      Parameters

      Parameter

      Rx Sensitivity: -28dBm Saturation Optical Power: -8dBm Connector Type: SC

      Optical Fiber: 9/125?m single-mode fiber

       

       

      Data Transmission Parameter

      PON Throughput: Downstream 2.488Gbit/s; Upstream 1.244Gbit/s

      Ethernet: 100Mbps or 1000Mbps

      Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12 latency: <1.5ms

       

      Network Management

       

      Management Mode

      Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4 Support TR069 and WEB management

       

      Management Function

      Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm

      management, Log management

       

       

       

       

       

      Physical Features

      Shell

      Plastic casing

       

      Power

      External 12VDC/1A power supply adapter

      Power consumption: <9.5W

       

      Dimension and Weight

      Item Dimension240mm(L) x 240mm(W) x 24mm (H)

      Item weight0.4kg

       

      Environmental Specifications

      Operating temperature: 0 to 50ºC Storage temperature: -40 to 85ºC

      Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)

      Storage humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)



      WIFI Features

      -IEEE 802.11n compliant, 2.4 GHz
      -Full IEEE 802.11b/g legacy compatibility with enhanced performance
      -Two-stream spatial multiplexing up to 300 Mbps PHY data rates
      -Support multi-SSID(Maximum 4 SSID)
      -Support automatic channel selection
      -Support hide SSID
      -Support wireless security of    64/128 bit WEP、802.1x、WPA and WPA2

      Item

      Parameter

       

       

       

       

       

      Performance parameters

      Operating Mode

      Router or bridge

      Antenna gain

      5dBi

      WIFI antenna

      2 external antennas

       

      Throughput

      IEEE 802.11b: 11Mbps IEEE 802.11g: 54 Mbps

      IEEE 802.11n: 300Mbps


       

      Frequency

      2.412 ~ 2.472 GHz

       

      Channel

      13*Channel, configurable to meet the standard of USA,

      Canada, Japan and China

      Modulation

      DSSS , CCK and OFDM

      Coding

      BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM

       

      802.11b:

       

      -83dBm @ 1 Mbps; -79dBm @ 5.5 Mbps;

       

      -76dBm @ 11 Mbps

       

      802.11g:

       

      -85dBm @ 6 Mbps; -77dBm @ 24 Mbps;

       

      Receive sensitivity

      -68dBm @ 54 Mbps;

      802.11n HT20

       

      -85dBm @ MCS0; -73dBm @ MCS4;

       

      -67dBm @ MCS7

       

      802.11n HT40

       

      -82dBm @ MCS0; -70dBm @ MCS4;

       

      -64dBm @ MCS7

       

      802.11b:

       

      19 ± 1dBm @ 1 Mbps 19±1dBm @ 5.5 Mbps;

       

      18 ±1dBm @ 11 Mbps;

       

      802.11g:

       

      18 ± 1dBm @ 6 Mbps 17±1dBm @ 24 Mbps;

       

      TX power

      16 ±1dBm @ 54 Mbps;

      802.11n HT20:

       

      17 ± 1dBm @ MCS0; 16 ± 1dBm @ MCS4 ;

       

      15 ± 1dBm @ MCS7

       

      802.11n HT40:

       

      17 ± 1dBm @ MCS0; 16 ± 1dBm @ MCS4 ;

       

      15 ± 1dBm @ MCS7

       

      Encryption Mode

      802.11i security: WEP-64/128, TKIP (WPA-PSK) and AES

      (WPA2-PSK)


      CATV

      Item

      Parameter

      Wavelength

      1550nm

      Optical return loss

      >45dB

      Input optical power

      -15dBm+2dBm

      RF frequency

      47MHz~1000MHz


       

      RF output lever

      65dBuV (@-12dBm@85MHz)

       

      Flatness

      <±1.5db

      CNR

      42dB (@-10dBm@DS22 Channel)

      CSO

      ≤-60dBc (@-10dBm@DS22 Channel)

      CTB

      ≤-65dBc (@-10dBm@DS22 Channel)

      RF output return loss

      >10dB

      RF impedance

      75Ω



      日本高清高色不卡免费视频